AddOn AR-SFP-10G-LRM-AO
Price: $41799
ADD TO CART
AddOn AR-SFP-10G-LRM-AO
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn AR-SFP-10G-LRM-AO (AR-SFP-10G-LRM-AO)

Item#:  YYI2-7103DC  | Model#: AR-SFP-10G-LRM-AO
Price:
$417.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

AddOn AR-SFP-10G-LRM-AO Product Details

This Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455040386
    Mfg Part No: AR-SFP-10G-LRM-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.