AddOn SFP+ LR QFX-SFP-10GE-LR
Price: $70999
ADD TO CART
AddOn SFP+ LR QFX-SFP-10GE-LR
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn SFP+ LR QFX-SFP-10GE-LR

Item#:  YYI2-8138CY  | Model#: QFX-SFP-10GE-LR-AO
Price:
$709.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

AddOn SFP+ LR QFX-SFP-10GE-LR Product Details

This Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455080191
    Mfg Part No: QFX-SFP-10GE-LR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.