Price: $14099
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

100% HP AJ716B compatible guaranteed - Lifetime Wa

Item#:  YYS2-5774398  | Model#: AJ716BST
Price:
$140.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Product Details

The AJ716BST is an HP AJ716B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 8GFC compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.).

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  4Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 2Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
   Data Transfer Rate:  8 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Full duplex mode

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  UL, FCC, RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP AJ716B

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.3 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  1.06 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 2 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030868518
    Mfg Part No: AJ716BST
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:4, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.