Price: $90299
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

100% HP AJ717A compatible guaranteed - Lifetime Wa

Item#:  YYS2-5774399  | Model#: AJ717AST
Price:
$902.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Product Details

The AJ717AST is an HP AJ716B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 8GFC compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  2Gb Fibre Channel (LW), 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW), 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
   Data Transfer Rate:  8 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  UL, FCC, RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP AJ717A

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.3 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  1.06 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030868570
    Mfg Part No: AJ717AST
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.