Price: $61999
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

100% Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR comp. guaranteed-Lifet

Item#:  YYS2-5774400  | Model#: EXSFP10GELRS
Price:
$619.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Product Details

The EXSFP10GELRS is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  UL, FCC, RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.3 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  1.06 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030868624
    Mfg Part No: EXSFP10GELRS
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:4, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.