Price: $11099
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

20M LC/LC 10GB OM4 MULTIMODE AQUA FIBER

Item#:  YYS2-5875586  | Model#: 01139
Price:
$110.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Additional Resources

Product Details

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  20 m
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120011392
    Mfg Part No: 01139
  • Box Size: ( Length:12, Width:7, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3600 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.