Price: $5699
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HP J4858C COMPATIBLE SFP

Item#:  YYI2-5185DE  | Model#: N286-01GSX-MLC
Price:
$56.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Product Details

The N286-01GSX-MLC HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX LC SFP Transceiver with an LC female connector functions just like the HP J4858C transceiver module and is designed to operate with HP networking equipment. It also meets or exceeds the J4858C's original specifications and complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.

This 1000Base-SX transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, so you can install it without shutting down the network or rebooting your device. It supports data transfer rates up to 1 Gbps with 850 nm wavelength signaling. It transmits across 1,804 feet (550 meters) of 50/125 MMF cabling or 722 feet (220 meters) of 62.5/125 MMF cabling.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP J4858C

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  0.71 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 3 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95% (non-condensing)
 

Frequently Bought Together

  • HP J4858C COMPATIBLE SFP
  • +
  • Tripp Lite Duplex MMF Patch Cable
  • =
Price For Both:
$82.98
Add both to Cart
  • Manufactured by: HPE (Canada)
    Warranty provided by: HPE (Canada)
    UPC No: 037332197443
    Mfg Part No: N286-01GSX-MLC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE (Canada) logos are registered trademarks of HPE (Canada). All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.