Price: $30599
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

BROCADE SFP ZX E1MG-LHA-OM-T

Item#:  YYI2-7039DB  | Model#: E1MG-LHA-OM-T-AO
Price:
$305.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Product Details

This Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  62.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade 6910 Ethernet Access Switch
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No: 821455600887
    Mfg Part No: E1MG-LHA-OM-T-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.