HPE ARUBA 10GBASE-SR LC CONN SFP+ XCVR
Price: $1,70600
ADD TO CART
HPE ARUBA 10GBASE-SR LC CONN SFP+ XCVR
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE ARUBA 10GBASE-SR LC CONN SFP+ XCVR (JW091A)

Item#:  YYS2-5725023  | Model#: JW091A
Price:
$1,706.00
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

HPE ARUBA 10GBASE-SR LC CONN SFP+ XCVR Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE Aruba 7205 (IL) Controller, 7205 (IL) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (IL) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (JP) Controller, 7205 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (RW), 7205 (RW) Controller, 7205 (RW) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (US), 7205 (US) Controller, 7205 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210, 7210 (EG), 7210 (I
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE (Canada)
    Warranty provided by: HPI
    UPC No: 190017019918
    Mfg Part No: JW091A
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:3, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE (Canada) logos are registered trademarks of HPE (Canada). All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.