AddOn Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible SFP
Price: $48199
ADD TO CART
AddOn Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible SFP
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR ) - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco Meraki MX100

Item#:  YYI2-4778DA  | Model#: MA-SFP-10GB-SR-AO
Price:
$481.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

AddOn Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible SFP Product Details

This Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco Meraki transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Meraki MX100, MX400 Cloud Managed, MX600 Cloud Managed, MX60W Cloud Managed, MX80 Cloud Managed ¦ Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed MS320-24, MS320-24P, MS320-48, MS320-48FP, MS320-48LP, MS420-24, MS420-48 ¦ Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420-24, MS420-48
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 821455083079
    Mfg Part No: MA-SFP-10GB-SR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.