Startech 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic NIC - PEX10000SRI
Price: $57799
ADD TO CART
Startech 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic NIC - PEX10000SRI
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Startech 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card – Plug-in Card Form Factor, PCIe x8, 1x 10GbE Base-SR SFP+ Fiber Port, Multimode, Intel 82599 Chipset, 1x 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module - PEX10000SRI

Item#:  YYS2-5724280  | Model#: PEX10000SRI
Price:
$577.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Startech 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic NIC - PEX10000SRI Product Details

Startech 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card
Maximize the network data transmission of your server or workstation with the Startech 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card. Designed with Intel 82599 chipset along with one 10 Gigabit SFP+ fiber optic interface, it provides a high speed network data transmission for data-intensive applications involving multimedia streaming and large file transfer. With Intel’s virtualization features, it enables smooth performance at an enterprise level. With plug-in card form factor, it gets easily attached to the free PCIe x8 expansion slot. This network interface card comes with a 10G SFP+ Transceiver module to deliver 10 Gigabit network connectivity over multimode fiber cable up to 330 meters and also supports duplex operation for exceptional performance. So, purchase the Startech 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card at the earliest!

Features :

  • Adds one Gigabit ports to the server or workstation and supports network virtualization
  • Intel 82599 chipset
  • Plug-in Card form factor with PCIe x8 Connector
  • One 10G SFP+ Transceiver module
  • Duplex operation
  • Up to 330 meter data transmission
 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030866170
    Mfg Part No: PEX10000SRI
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.