Axiom TNGLCLXSMRGD-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $16499
ADD TO CART
Axiom TNGLCLXSMRGD-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom TNGLCLXSMRGD-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Transition Networks TN-GLC-LX-SM-RGD) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  YYS2-5729508  | Model#: TNGLCLXSMRGD-AX
Price:
$164.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Axiom TNGLCLXSMRGD-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

Axiom SFP transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Transition Networks TN-GLC-LX-SM-RGD

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 841280136405
    Mfg Part No: TNGLCLXSMRGD-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.