AddOn MSA MMF SFP Transceiver-SFP-1000BASE-T-AO
Price: $6099
ADD TO CART
AddOn MSA MMF SFP Transceiver-SFP-1000BASE-T-AO
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn MSA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - SFP-1000BASE-T-AO

Item#:  YYI2-6719CR  | Model#: SFP-1000BASE-T-AO
Price:
$60.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

AddOn MSA MMF SFP Transceiver-SFP-1000BASE-T-AO Product Details

This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. Our line of multi-source agreement (MSA) compliant parts are built to MSA standards and are uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Specs:

  • SFP form factor and 1-Gigabit speed for reliable connectivity
  • 1000Base-TX Transceiver
  • RJ-45 connector for use withRJ-45 cabling
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • Application and environment test and guaranteed to work
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455178805
    Mfg Part No: SFP-1000BASE-T-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.