Allied Telesis AT DMC1000 - fiber media converter
Price: $53099
ADD TO CART
Allied Telesis AT DMC1000 - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesis AT DMC1000 - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  YYS2-5449610  | Model#: AT-DMC1000/LC
Price:
$530.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Allied Telesis AT DMC1000 - fiber media converter Product Details

The Allied Telesis DMC series media converters can easily fit into the palm of a hand. In addition to being compact - with a small carbon footprint - the DMC series can also be powered with a Micro-USB to USB cable, and plugged directly into a laptop or PC. This saves installation time and cabling as there are no further power requirements.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Desktop

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Status Indicators:  Link/activity
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), USB powered, Automatic Link Restoration
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.1Q

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, VCCI, C-Tick, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 61000-3-2, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, RoHS, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 55022 Class A

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.3 in
   Depth:  3.6 in
   Height:  0.9 in
   Weight:  3.99 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No: 767035206974
    Mfg Part No: AT-DMC1000/LC
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:7, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.