AddOn HP JD094B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP
Price: $65799
ADD TO CART
AddOn HP JD094B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn HP JD094B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  YYS2-5560228  | Model#: JD094B-AO
Price:
$657.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

AddOn HP JD094B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP Product Details

This HP JD094B compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455071076
    Mfg Part No: JD094B-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:2, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.