AddOn ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM4
Price: $2599
ADD TO CART
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM4
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM4 (ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM4)

Item#:  YYS2-5556149  | Model#: ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM4
Price:
$25.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM4 Product Details

This is a 3m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex LC/LC OM4 aqua patch cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with up to 100Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455044834
    Mfg Part No: ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM4
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:8, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.