HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $11,63600
ADD TO CART
HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - for P/N: J9996A

Item#:  YYS2-5465936  | Model#: JH232A
Price:
$11,636.00
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: J9996A
 
  • Manufactured by: HP (Canada)
    Warranty provided by: HP (Canada)
    UPC No: 889296046318
    Mfg Part No: JH232A
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:4, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HP (Canada) logos are registered trademarks of HP (Canada). All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.