Price: $9399
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

FED, 500m 850nm 1000SX Small Form Pluggable

Item#:  YYS2-5523620  | Model#: AT-SPSX-90
Price:
$93.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Product Details

The AT-SPSX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 550m The AT-SPSX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products, which have an SFP port.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Localization:  North America

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -58 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 85% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No: 767035173276
    Mfg Part No: AT-SPSX-90
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.3100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.