20m LC/ST DX 9/125 SM FBR
Price: $6299
ADD TO CART
20m LC/ST DX 9/125 SM FBR
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

20m LC/ST DX 9/125 SM FBR

Item#:  YYS2-5602300  | Model#: 37485
Price:
$62.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

20m LC/ST DX 9/125 SM FBR Product Details

20m LC/ST DX 9/125 SM FBR
The 20m LC/ST DX 9/125 SM FBR offers users the means to set up LC to ST multi-mode connections over longer distances. The 20m LC/ST DX 9/125 SM FBR is a 66 foot LC multi-mode male to ST multi-mode male cable that is meant for use on Ethernet, multimedia or communications applications. It uses a 9/125 micron core and cladding diameter for the cable, and is both tested and inspected prior to being sent out.

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • Plenty of cable; 66 feet of cable
  • The right cable for your needs; LC multi-mode to ST multi-mode fiber optic patch cable with 9 micron core diameter and 125 micron cladding diameter

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Length:  66 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC single mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x ST single mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120374855
    Mfg Part No: 37485
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.