AddOn Cisco WS-G5486 Compatible GBIC Transceiver
Price: $8199
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco WS-G5486 Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco WS-G5486 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH (WS-G5486-AO)

Item#:  YYS2-5555981  | Model#: WS-G5486-AO
Price:
$81.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

AddOn Cisco WS-G5486 Compatible GBIC Transceiver Product Details

This Cisco WS-G5486 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  GBIC transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH
   Compatible Slots:  1 x GBIC
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455000762
    Mfg Part No: WS-G5486-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:4, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.