8G LC MINI GBIC/SFP MULTI RATE
Price: $98799
ADD TO CART
8G LC MINI GBIC/SFP MULTI RATE
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Add-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles

Item#:  YYS2-5559238  | Model#: XBR-000153-AO
Price:
$987.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

8G LC MINI GBIC/SFP MULTI RATE Product Details

This Brocade XBR-000153 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (long wave)
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455019566
    Mfg Part No: XBR-000153-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.