AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP
Price: $7699
ADD TO CART
AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - 1300 nm

Item#:  YYS2-5556605  | Model#: EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AO
Price:
$76.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Product Details

This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455022214
    Mfg Part No: EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.