Add-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $7499
ADD TO CART
Add-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Add-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - 1300 nm

Item#:  YYS2-5559868  | Model#: SFP-GE-L-AO
Price:
$74.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Add-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

This Cisco SFP-GE-L compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455011393
    Mfg Part No: SFP-GE-L-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:2, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.