Add-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $7699
ADD TO CART
Add-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Add-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - 1300 nm

Item#:  YYS2-5559868  | Model#: SFP-GE-L-AO
Price:
$76.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Add-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

This Cisco SFP-GE-L compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455011393
    Mfg Part No: SFP-GE-L-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:2, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.