Cisco Compat QSFP+ Trnscvr - QSFP-40G-SR4-AO
Price: $48899
ADD TO CART
Cisco Compat QSFP+ Trnscvr - QSFP-40G-SR4-AO
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - QSFP-40G-SR4-AO

Item#:  YYS2-5557723  | Model#: QSFP-40G-SR4-AO
Price:
$488.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Cisco Compat QSFP+ Trnscvr - QSFP-40G-SR4-AO Product Details

This Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Specs:

  • Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible
  • 40GBase-SR Transceiver
  • QSFP+ form factor and 40-Gigabit speed for reliable connectivity
  • MPO connector for use with MMF
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • Application and environment test and guaranteed to work
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455043707
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-40G-SR4-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.