AddOn Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible X2 Transceiver
Price: $66699
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible X2 Transceiver
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible X2 Transceiver - X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - 1310 nm

Item#:  YYS2-5562458  | Model#: X2-10GB-LR-AO
Price:
$666.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

AddOn Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible X2 Transceiver Product Details

This Cisco X2-10GB-LR compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  X2 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR
   Compatible Slots:  1 x X2
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455015018
    Mfg Part No: X2-10GB-LR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.