AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U Compatible SFP
Price: $72799
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-20) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1270 (TX)

Item#:  YYS2-5557867  | Model#: SFP-10G-BX-U-AO
Price:
$727.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U Compatible SFP Product Details

This Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-20

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455177952
    Mfg Part No: SFP-10G-BX-U-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:3, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.