Price: $40299
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1403017-E6 Compatible TAA Com

Item#:  YYS2-5557537  | Model#: AA1403017-E6-AO
Price:
$402.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Product Details

This Avaya/Nortel AA1403017-E6 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LRM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1260-1355 (TX) / 1260-1610 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  722 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  CISPR 22 Class B, EN 60950, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, EN55022 Class B, FCC Part 15 B, MIL-STD-883, IEC 60825-1, EN 60825-1, EN 60825-2, IEC 60825-2, VCCI Class B, Directive 2002/95/CE, MSA SFF-8074i, 21 CFR 1040.10, 21 CFR 1040.11
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Avaya/Nortel AA1403017-E6
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455064191
    Mfg Part No: AA1403017-E6-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.