Add-On Computer patch cable - 3.3 ft
Price: $1799
ADD TO CART
Add-On Computer patch cable - 3.3 ft
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Add-On Computer - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - orange

Item#:  YYS2-5556204  | Model#: ADD-LC-LC-1M6MMF
Price:
$17.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Add-On Computer patch cable - 3.3 ft Product Details

This is a 1m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex LC/LC OM1 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Length:  3.3 ft
   Color:  Orange
   Color Category:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connectors:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connectors (Other Side):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455033289
    Mfg Part No: ADD-LC-LC-1M6MMF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.