AddOn ADD-GMC-LX-2SC
Price: $14699
ADD TO CART
AddOn ADD-GMC-LX-2SC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn ADD-GMC-LX-2SC (ADD-GMC-LX-2SC)

Item#:  YYS2-5562615  | Model#: ADD-GMC-LX-2SC
Price:
$146.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

AddOn ADD-GMC-LX-2SC Product Details

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455028087
    Mfg Part No: ADD-GMC-LX-2SC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.