AddOn ADD-GMC-SX-5ST
Price: $17799
ADD TO CART
AddOn ADD-GMC-SX-5ST
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn ADD-GMC-SX-5ST (ADD-GMC-SX-5ST)

Item#:  YYS2-5562624  | Model#: ADD-GMC-SX-5ST
Price:
$177.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

AddOn ADD-GMC-SX-5ST Product Details

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(ST) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455034873
    Mfg Part No: ADD-GMC-SX-5ST
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.