AddOn - Network Upgrades AJ716A-AO SFP Module
Price: $7899
ADD TO CART
AddOn - Network Upgrades AJ716A-AO SFP Module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Network Upgrades AJ716A-AO SFP Module

Item#:  YYS2-5560273  | Model#: AJ716A-AO
Price:
$78.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

AddOn - Network Upgrades AJ716A-AO SFP Module Product Details

AddOn's AJ716A-AO is a HP compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455039878
    Mfg Part No: AJ716A-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:2, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.