AddOn Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver
Price: $23699
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-EX - LC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm (GLC-EX-SMD-AO)

Item#:  YYS2-5559180  | Model#: GLC-EX-SMD-AO
Price:
$236.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

AddOn Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Product Details

This Cisco GLC-EX-SMD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-EX throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-EX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-EX - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455034972
    Mfg Part No: GLC-EX-SMD-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.