AddOn ADD-GMC-MX-SC
Price: $10099
ADD TO CART
AddOn ADD-GMC-MX-SC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn ADD-GMC-MX-SC (ADD-GMC-MX-SC)

Item#:  YYS2-5563127  | Model#: ADD-GMC-MX-SC
Price:
$100.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

AddOn ADD-GMC-MX-SC Product Details

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-MX(SC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455037386
    Mfg Part No: ADD-GMC-MX-SC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.