AddOn ADD-GMC-BX-USC
Price: $28399
ADD TO CART
AddOn ADD-GMC-BX-USC
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn ADD-GMC-BX-USC (ADD-GMC-BX-USC)

Item#:  YYS2-5562616  | Model#: ADD-GMC-BX-USC
Price:
$283.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

AddOn ADD-GMC-BX-USC Product Details

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU(SC) via a 1310nmTX/1550nmRX bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455028094
    Mfg Part No: ADD-GMC-BX-USC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.