AddOn HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP
Price: $44399
ADD TO CART
AddOn HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP
  1. Limit 9 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  YYS2-5560224  | Model#: JD092B-AO
Price:
$443.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

AddOn HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP Product Details

This HP JD092B compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455070024
    Mfg Part No: JD092B-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.