AddOn Extreme 10051 Compatible SFP Transceiver
Price: $6299
ADD TO CART
AddOn Extreme 10051 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Extreme 10051 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm (10051-AO)

Item#:  YYS2-5560341  | Model#: 10051-AO
Price:
$62.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

AddOn Extreme 10051 Compatible SFP Transceiver Product Details

This Extreme Networks 10051 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Extreme Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455011348
    Mfg Part No: 10051-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.