AddOn Brocade 44X1962 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
Price: $24499
ADD TO CART
AddOn Brocade 44X1962 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Brocade 44X1962 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 490 ft - 850 nm - for Lenovo BladeCenter E 8677, H 8852, HT 8740, HT 8750

Item#:  YYS2-5560096  | Model#: 44X1962-AO
Price:
$244.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

AddOn Brocade 44X1962 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Product Details

This Brocade 44X1962 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  8.5 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (short wave) - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Lenovo BladeCenter E 8677, H 8852, HT 8740, HT 8750
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455028643
    Mfg Part No: 44X1962-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.