Price: $60199
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Dell 407-BBOP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBa

Item#:  YYS2-5559822  | Model#: 407-BBOP-AO
Price:
$601.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Product Details

This Dell 407-BBOP compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Dell 407-BBOP
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell EMC Networking S4048-ON ¦ Dell EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R740, R740xd ¦ Dell Force10 MXL blade, S4810 High-Performance, S4820T, S55, S60, Z9000 ¦ Dell Force10 ExaScale E-Series E1200i, E600i ¦ Dell Networking C1048P, C7004, C7008, N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, S3048-ON, S6000-
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455538937
    Mfg Part No: 407-BBOP-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.