AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $23499
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOU) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Dell Networking X1008, X1018, X1026, X1052, X4012; Open

Item#:  YYS2-5559817  | Model#: 407-BBOU-AO
Price:
$234.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

This Dell 407-BBOU compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Dell 407-BBOU
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell EMC PowerEdge T440, T640 ¦ Dell Networking N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064, S4810-ON, X1008, X1008P, X1018, X1018P, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P, X4012 ¦ Dell PowerEdge FX2, T130, T330, T430, T630, VRTX M520, VRTX M620
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455538999
    Mfg Part No: 407-BBOU-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:1, Width:2, Depth:5)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.