Price: $25299
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Finisar FTL410QE2C Compatible TAA Compliant

Item#:  YYS2-5559252  | Model#: FTL410QE2C-AO
Price:
$252.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Product Details

This Finisar FTL410QE2C compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR - MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Finisar FTL410QE2C

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455144015
    Mfg Part No: FTL410QE2C-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:10, Width:4, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.