Add-on Computer SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $14899
ADD TO CART
Add-on Computer SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Add-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - plug-in module

Item#:  YYS2-5559233  | Model#: XBR-000139-AO
Price:
$148.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Add-on Computer SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

This Brocade XBR-000139 compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455019511
    Mfg Part No: XBR-000139-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.