AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
Price: $1,90699
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-ER - LC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP

Item#:  YYS2-5559205  | Model#: SFP-10G-ER-AO
Price:
$1,906.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Product Details

This Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 3 years

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: A9K-16T/8-B, A9K-16T/8-B=, ME-3600X-24FS-M, ME-3600X-24FS-M=, ME-3600X-24TS-M, ME-3600X-24TS-M=, ME-3800X-24FS-M, N7K-F132XP-15, N7K-F132XP-15=, N7K-M132XP-12, N7K-M132XP-12=, N7K-M132XP-12L, N7K-M132XP-12L=, N7K-M132XP-12-RF, WS-C4948E-E, WS-C4948E-F, WS-C4948E-S, WS-X45-SUP7-E, WS-X45-SUP7-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7-E=, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455036426
    Mfg Part No: SFP-10G-ER-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.