Brocade Compat SFP+ Trnscvr - 10G-SFPP-ER-AO
Price: $1,49999
ADD TO CART
Brocade Compat SFP+ Trnscvr - 10G-SFPP-ER-AO
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 10G-SFPP-ER-AO

Item#:  YYS2-5558483  | Model#: 10G-SFPP-ER-AO
Price:
$1,499.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Brocade Compat SFP+ Trnscvr - 10G-SFPP-ER-AO Product Details

This Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Specs:

  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER compatible
  • 10GBase-ER Transceiver
  • SFP+ form factor and 10-Gigabit speed for reliable connectivity
  • LC connector for use with SMF
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • Application and environment test and guaranteed to work
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455027974
    Mfg Part No: 10G-SFPP-ER-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.