Price: $4,39599
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Dell Force10 GP-XFP-W32 Compatible TAA Compl

Item#:  YYS2-5557243  | Model#: GP-XFP-W32-40-AO
Price:
$4,395.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Product Details

This Dell Force10 GP-XFP-W32 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1551.72nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10 transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-DWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   DWDM Channel:  32
   Optical Wave Length:  1551.72 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, 100 GHz ITU CH 31

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Force10 GP-XFP-W32
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455491737
    Mfg Part No: GP-XFP-W32-40-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.