AddOn patch cable - 6.6 ft - orange
Price: $1799
ADD TO CART
AddOn patch cable - 6.6 ft - orange
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - halogen-free - orange (ADD-SC-LC-2M6MMF)

Item#:  YYS2-5556321  | Model#: ADD-SC-LC-2M6MMF
Price:
$17.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn patch cable - 6.6 ft - orange Product Details

This is a 2m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex SC/LC OM1 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low-smoke zero-halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are guaranteed.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free
   Length:  6.6 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Halogen-free

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455082775
    Mfg Part No: ADD-SC-LC-2M6MMF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.