TrippLite 4M 10GB Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable
Price: $2899
ADD TO CART
TrippLite 4M 10GB Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TrippLite 4M 10GB Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua - Aqua - N820-04M

Item#:  YYS2-5416363  | Model#: N820-04M
Price:
$28.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

TrippLite 4M 10GB Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Product Details

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 4M (13-ft.)

Tripp Lite's N820-04M is an OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

What It Is And Why You Need It:
  • 4M (13-ft.) LC/LC, OM3 Rated
  • 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
  • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
  • Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
  • IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332186515
    Mfg Part No: N820-04M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.