StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver
Price: $42399
ADD TO CART
StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP JD092B Compatible - MM LC with DDM - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD092B) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode -

Item#:  YYS2-5655043  | Model#: JD092BST
Price:
$423.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Product Details

The JD092BST is an HP JD092B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE, 10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Full duplex capability, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  UL, FCC, RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP JD092B

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.6 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  30 - 75%

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HP A5830AF-48G Switch ¦ HPE 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 5810-48G Switch, 5900AF-48G-4XG-2QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XGT-4QSFP+ Switch,
 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030865241
    Mfg Part No: JD092BST
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:4, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.