product image
StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver
Price: $27299
ADD TO CART
StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9150A Compatible - MM LC with DDM - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9150A) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode -

Item#:  YYS2-5655041  | Model#: J9150AST
Price:
$272.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Product Details

The J9150A-ST is a HP J9150A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE, 10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  11.1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Full duplex capability, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  UL, FCC, RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP J9150A

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.6 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  30 - 75%

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE 6120XG Blade Switch, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G-4XG Switch ¦ HPE Modular Smart Array P2000 G3 10GbE iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Array System, P2000 G3 iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle ¦ HPE ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 Base, DL360p Gen8 CMS, DL360p Gen8 Entry, DL360p Gen8 High Performance ¦ HPE Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930
 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030865258
    Mfg Part No: J9150AST
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:4, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.