Price: $18399
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

SFP 1000BASE-T 1GBE COPPER 100M XCVR

Item#:  YYS2-5549504  | Model#: 407-BBOS
Price:
$183.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Product Details

The Dell SPF transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 1000Base-T SPF transceiver provides 1000GbE connectivity up to 220 m.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell EMC Networking N3132PX-ON ¦ Dell EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R740, R740xd, R940, T440, T640 ¦ Dell Force10 MXL blade, S4810 High-Performance, S55, S60, Z9000, Z9500 ¦ Dell Force10 ExaScale E-Series E1200i, E600i ¦ Dell Networking C7004, C7008, C9010, N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F
 
  • Manufactured by: DELL
    Warranty provided by: DELL
    UPC No: 884116143499
    Mfg Part No: 407-BBOS
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • DELL logos are registered trademarks of DELL. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.