Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $25499
ADD TO CART
Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Networking N4032, X1008, X1018, X1026, X1052, X4012; Open Networking S4810; PowerEdge FX2

Item#:  YYS2-5571321  | Model#: 407-BBOU
Price:
$254.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
 
  • Manufactured by: DELL
    Warranty provided by: DELL
    UPC No: 884116143536
    Mfg Part No: 407-BBOU
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:3, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • DELL logos are registered trademarks of DELL. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.